World Armwrestling Federation
Sofia 1766 Bulgaria, Sofia Park trading zone, building 16V, fl.1 office 1-2
e-mail: contact@waf-armwrestling.com

JUDGEMENT DAY 2014 OFFICIAL RESULTS

            2014 Judgement Day

            RightSenior -65 kg

            1           Milan FABER - Slovakia

            2           Jan DRINOVSKY - Slovakia

            3           Stanislav SEVCIK - Slovakia

            4           Peter ZOVANYI - Hungary

            5           Miklos BUDAI - Hungary

            6           Jozsef LAKI - Hungary

            7           Juraj JASCEG - Slovakia

            8           Zsolt GURMAI - Hungary

            9           Csaba KOLLAR - Hungary

            10         Imre CSIBA - Hungary

            Left    Senior -65 kg

            1           Juraj JASCEG - Slovakia

            2           Jan DRINOVSKY - Slovakia

            3           Milan FABER - Slovakia

            4           Peter ZOVANYI - Hungary

            5           Imre CSIBA - Hungary

            6           Miklos BUDAI - Hungary

            7           Stanislav SEVCIK - Slovakia

            8           Zsolt GURMAI - Hungary

            9           Jozsef LAKI - Hungary

            Left    Senior -75 kg

            1           Alexander BARZSO - Hungary

            2           Hadji IBRAHIOR - France

            3           Drazen KOGL - Croatia

            4           Robert BOACA  - Hungary

            5           Alex NAGY - Hungary

            6           Ivan GREGORICKA - Slovakia

            7           Laszlo KOLAROVICS - Hungary

            8           Csaba ORSOS - Hungary

            9           Mihaly BENE - Hungary

            10         Laszlo CZACHESZ - Hungary

            11         Tamas ORBAN - Hungary

            12         Roman DOSOUDIL - Czech Republic

            13         Roland KOVACS - Hungary

            14         Leo RACIC - Croatia

            15         Marton KOLOZSI - Hungary

            16         Tibor SZUCS - Hungary

            17         Janos ANDRI  - Hungary

            18         Lucian TUDOR - Romania

            Left    Senior -85 kg

            1           Peter HERVAY - Slovakia

            2           David SOMOGYI - Hungary

            3           Dursun ONDER - Turkey

            4           Radovan CONTOFALSKY - Slovakia

            5           Antic BOJAN - Serbia

            6           Igor VRABEL - Slovakia

            7           Zsolt FABIAN - Hungary

            8           Tibor MOLNAR - Hungary

            9           Engelbert STAUDACHER - Austria

            10         Tibor SZALOK - Hungary

            11         Ferenc JAMBRIK - Hungary

            12         Edmond HALASZ - Hungary


            13         Albert NEMETH - Hungary

            14         Balazs GYURIKA - Hungary

            15         Nicolas HEMELS - Belgium

            16         Gergely FALUDI - Hungary

            17         Richard NAGY - Hungary

            Left    Senior -95 kg

            1           Aleksandr ANFILOFEV - Russia

            2           Krisztian LUKACS - Hungary

            3           Richard PAPAY - Slovakia

            4           Ivan VESELIC - Serbia

            5           Stefan CERNAK - Slovakia

            6           Drago BENCAK - Croatia

            7           Vojkan STOJADINOVIC - Serbia

            8           Adam BAUMAN - Hungary

            9           Gustav MIO - Slovakia

            10         Herick DEROBERT - France

            11         Zoltan JUHASZ - Hungary

            12         Istvan FRUM - Hungary

            13         Huseyin ONDER - Turkey

            Left    Senior -105 kg

            1           Robert BOGDAN - Hungary

            2           Gabor FARKAS - Hungary

            3           Zsolt LACZE - Hungary

            4           Nandor ZOBOKI - Hungary

            5           Viktor DUDAS - Hungary

            6           Tibor OROSZ - Hungary

            7           Jiri POHUNEK - Czech Republic

            Left    Senior +105 kg

            1           Martin VODAK - Czech Republic

            2           Ivan GLIDZIC - Serbia

            3           Attila DOBROS - Hungary

            4           Zoran LATINOVIC - Serbia

            5           Dejan JERKOV - Serbia

            6           Attila MIKSZ - Hungary

            7           Josef ROZBORA - Slovakia

            8           Dusan TESARIK - Czech Republic

            9           Tomas DE MARCHI - Italy

            10         Jozsef BAKSA - Hungary

            11         Istvan MACZ - Hungary

            12         Juraj SZORAD - Slovakia

            13         Tamas LAKATOS - Hungary

            14         Jozsef KESSTYUS - Hungary

            15         Stefan TURJAN - Slovakia

            16         Szabolcs NAGY - Hungary

            Left    Senior Women -55 kg

            ?           Marina SCETARIC - Croatia

            Left    Senior Women 65 kg

            1           Caroline THOMMEN - Switzerland

            2           Henrietta BARZSO - Hungary

            3           Erika KETOLA - Finland

            4           Judita OLESOVA - Slovakia

            5           Lenka CEKANOVA - Slovakia

            6           Katarina SURANYIOVA - Slovakia

            7           Andrea FAZEKAS - Hungary


            8           Tunde NEMETH - Hungary

            9           Blazenka TROBIC - Croatia

            Left    Senior Women +65 kg

            1           Brigitta IVANFI - Hungary

            2           Emiliya STOYANOVA - Bulgaria

            3           Bernadett FEKETE - Hungary

            4           Nora TULKOVICS - Hungary

            RightSenior Women 65 kg

            1           Caroline THOMMEN - Switzerland

            2           Henrietta BARZSO - Hungary

            3           Blazenka TROBIC - Croatia

            4           Radka SRAMKOVA - Czech Republic

            5           Marina SCETARIC - Croatia

            6           Erika KETOLA - Finland

            7           Lenka CEKANOVA - Slovakia

            8           Tunde NEMETH - Hungary

            9           Judita OLESOVA - Slovakia

            10         Katarina SURANYIOVA - Slovakia

            11         Isabelle SELLES - France

            12         Andrea FAZEKAS - Hungary

            RightSenior Women +65 kg

            1           Brigitta IVANFI - Hungary

            2           Bernadett FEKETE - Hungary

            3           Emiliya STOYANOVA - Bulgaria

            4           Nora TULKOVICS - Hungary

            Left    Junior Women -60 kg

            1           Henrietta BARZSO - Hungary

            2           Andrea KUSNIERIKOVA - Slovakia

            3           Klaudia LISKOVA - Slovakia

            4           Klaudia RAB - Hungary

            RightJunior Women -60 kg

            1           Andrea KUSNIERIKOVA - Slovakia

            2           Henrietta BARZSO - Hungary

            3           Klaudia LISKOVA - Slovakia

            4           Klaudia RAB - Hungary

            Left    Junior Women +60 kg

            ?           Nora TULKOVICS - Hungary

            RightJunior Women +60 kg

            ?           Nora TULKOVICS - Hungary

            RightSenior -75 kg

            1           Alexander BARZSO - Hungary

            2           Hadji IBRAHIOR - France

            3           Drazen KOGL - Croatia

            4           Ivan GREGORICKA - Slovakia

            5           Laszlo KOLAROVICS - Hungary

            6           Mihaly BENE - Hungary

            7           Christoph KARGL - Austria

            8           Norbert NEMEDI - Hungary


            9           Massimiliano TORTORICI - Italy

            10         Leo RACIC - Croatia

            11         Roman DOSOUDIL - Czech Republic

            12         Csaba ORSOS - Hungary

            13         Marton KOLOZSI - Hungary

            14         Tibor SZUCS - Hungary

            15         Tamas ORBAN - Hungary

            16         Janos ANDRI  - Hungary

            17         Alex NAGY - Hungary

            18         Roland KOVACS - Hungary

            19         Robert BOACA  - Hungary

            RightSenior -85 kg

            1           Dursun ONDER - Turkey

            2           Pavol GETTLEV - Slovakia

            3           David SOMOGYI - Hungary

            4           Antic BOJAN - Serbia

            5           Zsolt SZILAGYI - Hungary

            6           Radovan CONTOFALSKY - Slovakia

            7           Engelbert STAUDACHER - Austria

            8           Marcelo RUSOVAN - Serbia

            9           Edmond HALASZ - Hungary

            10         Igor VRABEL - Slovakia

            11         Richard NAGY - Hungary

            12         Dragan STOJCEVSKI - Macedonia

            13         Gergely FALUDI - Hungary

            14         Balazs MERGL - Hungary

            15         Tibor SZALOK - Hungary

            16         Albert NEMETH - Hungary

            17         Nicolas HEMELS - Belgium

            18         Zsolt FABIAN - Hungary

            19         Balazs GYURIKA - Hungary

            20         Ferenc JAMBRIK - Hungary

            21         Peter PROKSEJ - Slovakia

            RightSenior -95 kg

            1           Jan GERMANUS - Slovakia

            2           Ivan VESELIC - Serbia

            3           Krisztian LUKACS - Hungary

            4           Stefan CERNAK - Slovakia

            5           Peter KOVACS - Hungary

            6           Huseyin ONDER - Turkey

            7           Aleksandr ANFILOFEV - Russia

            8           Mickael GATTONI - France

            9           Vojkan STOJADINOVIC - Serbia

            10         Herick DEROBERT - France

            11         Richard PAPAY - Slovakia

            12         Istvan FRUM - Hungary

            13         Adam BAUMAN - Hungary

            14         Zoltan JUHASZ - Hungary

            15         Drago BENCAK - Croatia

            16         Gustav MIO - Slovakia

            RightSenior -105 kg

            1           Robert BOGDAN - Hungary

            2           Zdenko HORECNY - Slovakia

            3           Levente DANIEL  - Hungary

            4           Mickaeldoux GATTONI - France

            5           Zsolt LACZE - Hungary

            6           Anssi AINALI - Finland


            7           Nandor ZOBOKI - Hungary

            8           Gabor FARKAS - Hungary

            9           Viktor DUDAS - Hungary

            10         Tibor OROSZ - Hungary

            11         Jiri POHUNEK - Czech Republic

            12         Halit ONDER - Turkey

            RightSenior +105 kg

            1           Josef ROZBORA - Slovakia

            2           Attila DOBROS - Hungary

            3           Zoran LATINOVIC - Serbia

            4           Martin VODAK - Czech Republic

            5           Tomas DE MARCHI - Italy

            6           Istvan MACZ - Hungary

            7           Jozsef KESSTYUS - Hungary

            8           Ivan GLIDZIC - Serbia

            9           Juraj SZORAD - Slovakia

            10         Dusan TESARIK - Czech Republic

            11         Szabolcs NAGY - Hungary

            12         Gyorgy SZASZ - Hungary

            13         Stefan TURJAN - Slovakia

            14         Tamas LAKATOS - Hungary

            15         Attila MIKSZ - Hungary

            RightMaster +90 kg

            1           Attila DOBROS - Hungary

            2           Istvan MACZ - Hungary

            3           Jean NAEGEL - France

            4           Peter BACHRATY - Slovakia

            5           Anssi AINALI - Finland

            6           Robert BOGDAN - Hungary

            7           Imre MORVA - Hungary

            Left    Master +90 kg

            1           Attila DOBROS - Hungary

            2           Istvan MACZ - Hungary

            3           Jaroslav VANA - Slovakia

            4           Robert BOGDAN - Hungary

            5           Attica JAMBOR - Hungary

            6           Imre MORVA - Hungary

            7           Alberto FABRIS - Italy

            Left    Master 75 kg

            1           Drazen KOGL - Croatia

            2           Zsolt GURMAI - Hungary

            3           Claudio RIZZA - Italy

            4           Istvan BARZSO - Hungary

            Left    Master 90 kg

            1           Laszlo KELEMEN - Hungary

            2           Zoltan ROJKO - Hungary

            3           Gregory COLOM - France

            4           Attila BORBELY - Hungary

            RightMaster 75 kg

            1           Drazen KOGL - Croatia

            2           Claudio RIZZA - Italy

            3           Csaba KOLLAR - Hungary


            4           Lucian TUDOR - Romania

            5           Zsolt GURMAI - Hungary

            6           Istvan BARZSO - Hungary

            RightMaster 90 kg

            1           Laszlo KELEMEN - Hungary

            2           Marcelo RUSOVAN - Serbia

            3           Zoltan ROJKO - Hungary

            4           Gregory COLOM - France

            5           Attila BORBELY - Hungary

            Left    Junior -75 kg

            1           Alin TUDOR - Romania

            2           Rastislav KOSTOV - Slovakia

            3           Dominik VIDA - Slovakia

            4           Jovan TEPIC - Serbia

            5           Erik ORBAN - Hungary

            6           Erik HAVRILA - Slovakia

            7           Gabor EHMANN - Hungary

            8           Roland TAMASKA - Hungary

            9           Laszlo CZAKO - Hungary

            Left    Junior +75 kg

            1           Vaclav VACULOVIC - Czech Republic

            2           Marko KOGL - Croatia

            3           Christian OLAH - Slovakia

            4           Edmond HALASZ - Hungary

            5           Doru STROE - Romania

            6           Tamas ISTENES - Hungary

            7           Tadeas MAGULA - Slovakia

            8           Filip HRITZ - Slovakia

            9           Mojmir GOLENOVSKY - Slovakia

            10         Milos TRIVUNOVIC - Serbia

            11         Kristoff VOROS - Hungary

            12         Levente NEMETH - Hungary

            13         Robert KRIZAN - Slovakia

            14         Erno GLIVA - Hungary

            RightJunior -75 kg

            1           Erik ORBAN - Hungary

            2           Jovan TEPIC - Serbia

            3           Dominik VIDA - Slovakia

            4           Rastislav KOSTOV - Slovakia

            5           Alin TUDOR - Romania

            6           Gabor EHMANN - Hungary

            7           Erik HAVRILA - Slovakia

            8           Laszlo CZAKO - Hungary

            9           Roland TAMASKA - Hungary

            RightJunior 85 kg

            1           Filip HRITZ - Slovakia

            2           Tadeas MAGULA - Slovakia

            3           Edmond HALASZ - Hungary

            4           Robert KRIZAN - Slovakia

            RightJunior +85 kg

            1           Vaclav VACULOVIC - Czech Republic

            2           Marko KOGL - Croatia


            3           Christian OLAH - Slovakia

            4           Laszlo HORVATH  - Hungary

            5           Levente NEMETH - Hungary

            6           Milos TRIVUNOVIC - Serbia

            7           Erno GLIVA - Hungary

            8           Mojmir GOLENOVSKY - Slovakia

            9           Doru STROE - Romania

            10         Kristoff VOROS - Hungary

            Left    Disabled -75 kg

            1           Tibor SZUCS - Hungary

            2           Jozsef FENYVESI - Hungary

            3           Viktor KIS - Hungary

            4           Krisztian VARHEGY - Hungary

            Left    Disabled 90 kg

            1           Zoltan ROJKO - Hungary

            2           Gregory COLOM - France

            3           Janos MOHACSI - Hungary

            4           Janos NAGY - Hungary

            Left    Disabled +90 kg

            1           Imre HERNYAK - Hungary

            2           Metin DIKMEOSMAN - Bulgaria

            3           Kamil SLOTA - Slovakia

            4           Zsolt TEMESVARI - Hungary

            RightDisabled -75 kg

            1           Tibor SZUCS - Hungary

            2           Tihomir TRIFONOV - Bulgaria

            3           Viktor KIS - Hungary

            4           Krisztian VARHEGY - Hungary

            5           Alpay IBRIAM - Bulgaria

            RightDisabled 90 kg

            1           Gregory COLOM - France

            2           Zoltan ROJKO - Hungary

            3           Zahari STOYANOV - Bulgaria

            4           Janos NAGY - Hungary

            5           Janos MOHACSI - Hungary

            RightDisabled +90 kg

            1           Peter BACHRATY - Slovakia

            2           Imre HERNYAK - Hungary

            3           Metin DIKMEOSMAN - Bulgaria

Event Scoring Director: Florin LAZAR

Event Secretary: Mircea SIMIONESCU-SIMICEL

Event Scoring Assistant: Ana-Maria LAZAR

 

 

LIVE STREAMING JUDGEMENT DAY 2014

LIVE STREAMING JUDGEMENT DAY 2014
http://www.livestream.com/topfitness

37th WORLD ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

XXXVII WORLD ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

KUALA LUMPUR - MALAYSIA

25.09.2015 - 04.10.2015

JUNIORS, SENIORS, MASTERS AND DISABLED CATEGORIES

MORE DETAILS SOON

Worlds 2014 - results day 4

 

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT 50
1. TATYANA VERINA. KAZAKHSTAN
2. ALINA VOLKOVA. RUSSIA
3. ESRA KIRAZ. TURKEY
4. JULIANA SOARES. BRAZIL
5. MARYNA LEVCHENKO. UKRAINE
6. JONNA BLIND. SWEDEN
7. KRISTINA TIKHONOVA. RUSSIA
8. ANASTASIIA GONCHARENKO. UKRAINE
9. LAURA KARIMBAYEVA. KAZAKHSTAN
10. APARECIDA SEVILHA. BRAZIL
11. ALISA PANHENKA. BELARUS
12. ELINA PERSSON. SWEDEN
13. CHIARA ACCIAIO. ITALY
14. SIMONA AVTUCHOVICA. LITHUANIA
15. LARYSA SHAPAVALAVA. BELARUS

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT 55
1. VIKTORIIA ILIUSHYNA. UKRAINE
2. CRHIS REGIANE SOUZA. BRAZIL
3. EMMA PIHL. SWEDEN
4. MONICA PEDOGLIA. ITALY
5. ZHULDYZ KUNTUGANOVA. KAZAKHSTAN
6. ELIZAVETA RESHETNIK. RUSSIA
7. OKSANA GORBACH. RUSSIA
8. ALESSANDRA GIFONI. BRAZIL
9. SONIA MIRAS. SPAIN
10. ASHLEY MAHER. CANADA
11. YULIYA ZIMENOVSKAYA. KAZAKHSTAN
12. GINTARE STRAVINSKAITE. LITHUANIA
13. SIGITA TERZI. TURKEY

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT 60
1. LUCIA DEBNAROVA. SLOVAKIA
2. ARZU KUSLAR. TURKEY
3. TATIANE FARIA. BRAZIL
4. THYSELL KLARA BOHLIN. SWEDEN
5. ANN JOHANSSON. SWEDEN
6. LUIZA GABUEVA. RUSSIA
7. TATIANA NIKISHEVA. RUSSIA
8. KRISTINA TSAP. UKRAINE
9. LARYSA TYKHONOVYCH. UKRAINE
10. INGA RIMKUVIENE. LITHUANIA
11. DIMITRINA DIMITROVA. BULGARIA
12. MICHELLE SMART. USA
13. YEKATERINA TARASSENKO. KAZAKHSTAN
14. INGRIDA SIDLAUSKIENE. LITHUANIA
15. BLAZENKA TROBIC. CROATIA
16. HENRIETTA BARZSO. HUNGARY
17. MALGORZATA OSTROWSKA. POLAND
18. INABAT KUMATATEVA. KAZAKHSTAN

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT 65
1. HEIDI ANDERSSON. SWEDEN
2. OLGA SHLIZHEVSKAYA. KAZAKHSTAN
3. EKATERINA NIKISHEVA. RUSSIA
4. IRINA GLADKAIA. RUSSIA
5. CLELIA GOULART. BRAZIL
6. VICTORIA KARLSSON. SWEDEN
7. ALINA GOLUBYEVA. UKRAINE
8. SANTANA VENCKEVICIUTE. LITHUANIA

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT 70
1. GABRIELA VASCONCELOS. BRAZIL
2. MALIN KLEINSMITH. SWEDEN
3. FELICIA RYDSTEDT. SWEDEN
4. JUILLERAT LAURE. SWITZERLAND
5. LILIYA ZANKO. UKRAINE
6. BRIGITTA IVANFI. HUNGARY
7. ELENA VASILEVA. RUSSIA
8. DOVILE PAULAUSKAITE. LITHUANIA
9. VERONIKA OCIPOVA. SLOVAKIA
10. KATERYNA RUDNIEVA. UKRAINE
11. LAYLA LAMPARELLI. ITALY
12. TESSELAAR KIM. HOLLAND
13. FATMA HUSSEIN. EGYPT
14. YELENA LYSSOVA. KAZAKHSTAN
15. TUBA AYKAN. TURKEY
16. ANA CAROLINA TOLOCKA. BRAZIL
17. NATALJA GASANE. LATVIA
18. INNA MALIVANOVA. RUSSIA
19. MUNIRE TUNCA. TURKEY

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT 80
1. IRINA MAKEEVA. RUSSIA
2. EVGENIA FOMINA. RUSSIA
3. SANDRA ZALITE. LATVIA
4. TARJA KOKKO. FINLAND
5. DAGMAR PETROVA. SLOVAKIA
6. ELVIRA MENDALIYEVA. KAZAKHSTAN
7. VIKTORIA ALVELAND. SWEDEN
8. IRYNA ROZHESHCHENKO. UKRAINE
9. OKSANA DIACHENKO. UKRAINE

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT 80+
1. EGLE VAITKUTE. LITHUANIA
2. ALINA SAMOTOY. RUSSIA
3. VIKTORIA VORONINA. RUSSIA
4. ZANNA CINGULE. LATVIA
5. NURCIHAN GONUL. TURKEY
6. GIHAN MOUSTAFA. EGYPT
7. LOVISA WAHLSTROEM. SWEDEN
8. HELENICE ALMEIDA. BRAZIL
9. KRISTINA JONSSON. SWEDEN

 

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 55
1. ALEKX PRETSUASHVILI. GEORGIA
2. TALGATBEK RUSTEMBEK. KAZAKHSTAN
3. ARSEN CHOMAEV. RUSSIA
4. ZAUR KHUBASHVILI. GEORGIA
5. DMYTRO BEZKOROVAINYI. UKRAINE
6. ASSAN BAIGOZIYEV. KAZAKHSTAN
7. FILIPE DUCAS. BRAZIL
8. ROMAN AGAIEV. UKRAINE
9. ANTON NAUMOV. RUSSIA
10. ZAFER NOYAN. TURKEY
11. GHARIB MAHMOUD. EGYPT
12. BAKHTIYAR IBRAHIMLI. AZERBAIJAN

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 60
1. GELA ARABULI. GEORGIA
2. GEORGI GAYDARDJIEV. BULGARIA
3. ISMAL ERCAN BAMYA. TURKEY
4. TAEGER FABIAN. GERMANY
5. ROMAN TSEREKAEV. RUSSIA
6. VLADIMIR KUTCYK. RUSSIA
7. QISMAT VAKILOV. AZERBAIJAN
8. ULADZISLAU CHUMICHEU. BELARUS
9. THOMAS MANGHI. ITALY
10. IVAN PORTELA. SPAIN
11. ISMAL KIZILAY. TURKEY
12. VILENI GABRAVA. GEORGIA
13. SHUKHRAT KHUSANOV. UZBEKISTAN
14. SIMEON MARKOV. BULGARIA
15. MACIEJ GRALAK. POLAND
16. OSCAR UTIEL. SPAIN
17. OLEKSANDR RASSOKHIN. UKRAINE
18. TAEGER JAN. GERMANY
19. MAHMOUD MOHAMED. EGYPT
20. ASHOT ADAMYAN. ARMENIA
21. YERLAN ZHUNUSSOV. KAZAKHSTAN
22. YERZHAN ABILDA. KAZAKHSTAN
23. TOBIAS AXELSSON. SWEDEN
24. MARIUS IUSCA. SWEDEN

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 65
1. VALI FARAJOV. KAZAKHSTAN
2. JAMBULI VIBLIANI. GEORGIA
3. KHAISER IBRISHEV. UKRAINE
4. MYKOLA BURKO. UKRAINE
5. OLEG CHERKASOV. RUSSIA
6. REVAZ GOGIAHSVILI. GEORGIA
7. ERICO DIAMANTE. BRAZIL
8. BEKIR BOZKURT. TURKEY
9. STAHLHOFEN PHILLIP. GERMANY
10. MAKSIM YANDUBAEV. RUSSIA
11. ANDRIA JOSEPH. EGYPT
12. ADRIAN KOWAL. POLAND
13. MUSTAFA ONAY. TURKEY
14. TOGHRUL SHAHLARLI. AZERBAIJAN
15. RADOSLAV SKENDEROV. BULGARIA
16. DZMITRY TSIUSHYN. BELARUS
17. KRISTIAN VIKLUND. SWEDEN
18. DOMINIK GLINSKI. POLAND
19. FRANCISCO BENITEZ. SPAIN
20. GIUSEPPE BASSO. ITALY
21. WILL LAMBERT. USA
22. MARTINS LORENCIS. LATVIA

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 70
1. AKHMEDOV ZAIR. KAZAKHSTAN
2. KHETAG DZITIEV. RUSSIA
3. YERMOLCHIK SERGEY. KAZAKHSTAN
4. MAKAROV ARTUR. RUSSIA
5. ENVER SERHAT ARSLAN. TURKEY
6. SCHLITTE MATTHIAS. GERMANY
7. MIKHEI DZMITRY. BELARUS
8. VAZGEN SOGHOYAN. USA
9. BARZSO ALEXANDER. HUNGARY
10. ALEXANDER BARZSO. HUNGARY
11. TERZI ENGIN. TURKEY
12. HRISTO DELIDZHAKOV. BULGARIA
13. NIKOLOZI TSERETELI. GEORGIA
14. ARMAN PIROYAN. ARMENIA
15. TOM HOLLAND. UNITED KINGDOM
16. JOSE ANTONIO AREVALO. SPAIN
17. MARIUSZ PODGORSKI. POLAND
18. ALEKS ABUTIDZE. GEORGIA
19. MARCELO SANTOS. BRAZIL
20. VITALII HOLOVANOV. UKRAINE
21. JOHANNES ANDERSSON. SWEDEN
22. JESPER ANDERSSON. SWEDEN
23. RAIMONDS LIEPINS. LATVIA
24. INAR FLORENZIANO. BRAZIL
25. LORENZO VILLAR. SPAIN
26. HRANT HARUTYUNYAN. ITALY
27. JAN VOJENCAK. SLOVAKIA
28. SERGIY MELNYK. UKRAINE
29. FAROOQI JHANZAIB. PAKISTAN
30. FARIDUN BURIEV. TAJIKISTAN
31. GJEMALI HAZER XHELAL. SWITZERLAND
32. ALEKSANDR SERAFIMKO. LITHUANIA
33. LINARDS ILJINS. LATVIA
34. VALENTIN GOSPODINOV. BULGARIA
35. ARTSVIK GHARAGYOZYAN. FRANCE
36. IVAN GREGORICKA. SLOVAKIA
37. TOPI SAARANLUOMA. FINLAND

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 75
1. SASHO ANDREEV. BULGARIA
2. VADIM AKPEROV. RUSSIA
3. JANIS AMOLINS. LATVIA
4. IBRAGIM TIMURZIEV. RUSSIA
5. VIOREL DOBRIN. ROMANIA
6. CRAIG SANDERS. UNITED KINGDOM
7. SARUNAS MANARKA. LITHUANIA
8. DIMITAR YULEV. BULGARIA
9. OMAR KVARATSKHELIA. GEORGIA
10. PLACIDO GIOCO. ITALY
11. VREZH SEDRAKYAN. ARMENIA
12. VEPKHVIA SAMKHARADZE. GEORGIA
13. MYKHAYLO NOVAK. UKRAINE
14. TIMUR SPATAYEV. KAZAKHSTAN
15. VIACHESLAV ZHYHYLII. UKRAINE
16. BAKYTZHAN SAPARBAYEV. KAZAKHSTAN
17. DMITRIY DOKUCHAEV. UZBEKISTAN
18. MOHAMED SALAHELDIN. EGYPT
19. DANIEL RAMIREZ. SPAIN
20. PATRIK BERG. SWEDEN
21. RAHMAN KAYA. TURKEY
22. KAMIL YUCEL. TURKEY
23. SHEA DICKIE. CANADA
24. RUDOLFS CIRULIS. LATVIA
25. RAVSHAN ABDURAHIMOV. KYRGYZSTAN
26. DIMITRIOS FILIKIDIS. GREECE
27. ARTSEM SMIRNOV. BELARUS
28. ARMANDO GARCIA. SPAIN
29. THOMAS LUNDGREN. SWEDEN
30. DAWID GROCH. POLAND
31. MARIUSZ CHODYNA. POLAND
32. PAVOL GETTLER. SLOVAKIA
33. DERENIK STEPANYAN. ARMENIA
34. WRIGHT JAMES. USA
35. JAMES WRIGHT. USA
36. MOKHTAR ABDELNASER. EGYPT

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 80
1. KHADZHIMURAD ZOLOEV. RUSSIA
2. KALOYAN TUMBEV. BULGARIA
3. HOEFFNER ANDREAS. GERMANY
4. JABA GETIASHVILI. GEORGIA
5. EVGENII MIRZASAIDOV. RUSSIA
6. NISHIKAWA WATARU. JAPAN
7. DAVID SOMOGYI. HUNGARY
8. OLEH LAPSHYN. UKRAINE
9. CVETAN GASHEVSKI. BULGARIA
10. GIRARD PASCAL. SWITZERLAND
11. MARCOS VALENTIM SANTOS. BRAZIL
12. DZMITRI KHMIALIOU. BELARUS
13. ROMAN RUDNYTSKYY. UKRAINE
14. DAWID BARTOSIEWICZ. POLAND
15. OSMAN OLMEZ. TURKEY
16. VYTAUTAS ALEKNA. LITHUANIA
17. NAKIELSKI JAKUB. SWITZERLAND
18. EMANUELE PAVANELLO. ITALY
19. DARIUSZ GROCH. POLAND
20. RANDY BAYERS. CANADA
21. SIMON BERRIOCHOA. USA
22. DURSUN ONDER. TURKEY
23. SAMUEL LESAGE. BELGIUM
24. OLIVIER HEUSE. BELGIUM
25. ROBIN LUNDGREN. SWEDEN
26. NICLAS LINDBERG. SWEDEN
27. VLADISLAVS KRASOVSKIS. LATVIA
28. LUCA ZANCHI. ITALY
29. JUAN PEDRO GARCIA. SPAIN
30. HRISTO PETKOV. SPAIN

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 85
1. IEVGENII PRUDNYK. UKRAINE
2. MGER MUSAELIAN. UKRAINE
3. MAKSIM CHERSKII. RUSSIA
4. PLAMEN DIMITROV. BULGARIA
5. STEFAN LENGAROV. BULGARIA
6. PIOTR BARTOSIEWICZ. POLAND
7. ELDAR MOLDAKHMETOV. KAZAKHSTAN
8. OLEG KADZAEV. RUSSIA
9. MIRLAN BAICHERIKOV. KYRGYZSTAN
10. DANIEL ANDRONACHE. ROMANIA
11. ZAZA KOBAIDZE. GEORGIA
12. UNAL TURKER. TURKEY
13. SEBASTIAN EDOFF. SWEDEN
14. VYTAUTAS BRONIUKAITIS. LITHUANIA
15. KRISTAPS KRIGERS. LATVIA
16. PETER KOVACS. HUNGARY
17. SIOMAU MICHAEL. GERMANY
18. YEVGENIY GETALO. KAZAKHSTAN
19. CLEITON BATISTA. BRAZIL
20. LIOLYS ANDRIUS. LITHUANIA
21. DANIELE CORDONE. ITALY
22. ERVIN SZEKELY. ROMANIA
23. ROMAN TENKEL. SLOVAKIA
24. NENTJES MEINDERT. HOLLAND
25. ARTIOM ROIZMAN. ISRAEL

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 90
1. ALEXANDR GETALO. KAZAKHSTAN
2. SPANNAGEL DIETER. GERMANY
3. STOYAN GOLEMANOV. BULGARIA
4. MOHAMED ABDELRAHMAN. EGYPT
5. OLEG GOLOVIN. RUSSIA
6. IRAKLI GAMTENADZE. GEORGIA
7. ANDREY STEPANCHUK. KAZAKHSTAN
8. LUCJAN FUDALA. POLAND
9. LADISLAV HERVAY. SLOVAKIA
10. RAIMONDS ANTONOVICS. LATVIA
11. BRETT COUTTS. AUSTRALIA
12. FRANCISCO GONZALEZ. SPAIN
13. PAVLO PEREHUDOV. UKRAINE
14. DARIUS ANELAUSKAS. NORWAY
15. COLA CEDRIC LA. BELGIUM
16. DORIN TOADER. SPAIN
17. ATILLA YAKA. TURKEY
18. ANTONELLO LUCARELLI. ITALY
19. IVANE KBILASHVILI. GEORGIA
20. SPARTAK ZOLOEV. RUSSIA
21. TORE MATRE. NORWAY
22. CRISTIAN GUATTA. ITALY
23. KALOYAN PETROV. BULGARIA
24. JANKOVIC PETAR. GERMANY
25. HUSSAIN RAFAQAT. PAKISTAN
26. MAKSIM BULATOVICH. BELARUS
27. ULDIS STASKEVICS. LATVIA
28. DANIEL AABERG. SWEDEN
29. JUHA SALMINEN. FINLAND
30. HERRICK DEROBERT. FRANCE
31. MANZINI RICCARDO. SWITZERLAND

 

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 100
1. KRASIMIR KOSTADINOV. BULGARIA
2. ANTON KALIAZIN. UKRAINE
3. VITALII LALETIN. RUSSIA
4. RACHO GAKHARIA. GEORGIA
5. DONATAS KRIKSCIUNAS. LITHUANIA
6. SCHURUMBIY KAZIEV. RUSSIA
7. JONAS HELLSTROEM. SWEDEN
8. MARCO ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ. SPAIN
9. RADOSLAV DOBROVIC. SLOVAKIA
10. OSKARS BALGALVIS. LATVIA
11. NIKOLAY LENKOV. KAZAKHSTAN
12. PAUL MAIDEN. UNITED KINGDOM
13. FRANCESCO BASILE. ITALY
14. DINAS PETKUS. LITHUANIA
15. MOHAMED HASSAN. EGYPT
16. SHUKHRAT DAVRANOV. UZBEKISTAN
17. MAXIME MARINO. BELGIUM
18. RICHARD PAPAY. SLOVAKIA
19. RUMEN DRAGANOV. SPAIN
20. OLEG KASATKIN. USA
21. HECKENDORF MAX. GERMANY
22. YEVHEN LITOVTSEV. UKRAINE
23. KARAPET AGHAJANYAN. ARMENIA
24. MARIUSZ GROCHOWSKI. POLAND
25. BUTT SUFIAN. PAKISTAN
26. MURTAZA ALI CHAND. PAKISTAN
27. SALVATORE FERRAZZO. ITALY
28. ANDREAS OSKARSSON. SWEDEN
29. GIORGI MUSELIANI. GEORGIA

 

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 110
1. IVAN MATYUSHENKO. RUSSIA
2. EVGENII LUKIANOV. KYRGYZSTAN
3. SERGII KESAREV. UKRAINE
4. FRANK LAMPARELLI. ITALY
5. NORMUNDS TOMSONS. LATVIA
6. MARTIN MINAROVIC. SLOVAKIA
7. DAVIT BOYAKHCHYAN. ARMENIA
8. JOSH MCELLRATH. USA
9. EDIKAS PETKUS. LITHUANIA
10. ARTEM GRISHIN. RUSSIA
11. VITOR MUNOZ. BRAZIL
12. MARIN PANTALEEV. BULGARIA
13. ABDELHAMID IBRAHIM HELMY. EGYPT
14. ADRIAN LAURUS. ROMANIA
15. VASILI DAUTASHVILI. GEORGIA
16. PATRYK SZYMANIAK. POLAND
17. DZMITRY SHMYKO. BELARUS
18. LUCIANO SILVA. BRAZIL
19. KOIT PODER. ESTONIA
20. BORIS GAPCHENKO. KAZAKHSTAN
21. TONNI CHRISTENSEN. DENMARK
22. RONNY DAHL. SWEDEN
23. SHABBIR QAMAR. PAKISTAN
24. HUSSAIN JAWAD. PAKISTAN
25. LASSE KICKBUSCH. DENMARK
26. VERMAAK KRISTO. HOLLAND
27. OSWINSKI RAFAEL. GERMANY
28. DANIELE SIMONCINI. ITALY
29. MITKO PETROV. BULGARIA
30. MARCUS AABERG. SWEDEN

 

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 110+
1. LEVAN SAGINASHVILI. GEORGIA
2. GEORGI CVETKOV. BULGARIA
3. FERIT OSMANLI. TURKEY
4. IGOR KUZMIN. KAZAKHSTAN
5. PROKHOROV-HEIM ALEXEY. GERMANY
6. DARIUS GRIGAITIS. LITHUANIA
7. MARSEL KHAYRETDINOV. RUSSIA
8. DENIS KHAMBEKOV. RUSSIA
9. JEREMY PETRUNCIO. USA
10. JURAJ MICHALICKA. SLOVAKIA
11. STAHLHOFEN CHRISTIAN. GERMANY
12. JOZEF ROZBORA. SLOVAKIA
13. MORRIS MAATEIWARANGI HETA. NEW ZELAND
14. LAVRENTI ZARKUA. UKRAINE
15. ALAN GREAVES. UNITED KINGDOM
16. MARTIN SOHLIN. SWEDEN
17. IOAN PUSCASU. ROMANIA
18. VIKTOR NECHAIEV. UKRAINE
19. TOMASZ ZOCHOLL. POLAND
20. KIM JACOBSEN. DENMARK
21. MANUEL BATTAGLIA. ITALY
22. VIACHISLAU SHARAGOVICH. BELARUS
23. SLAWOMIR GLOWACKI. POLAND
24. ILHAM MAHMUDOV. AZERBAIJAN
25. ERIK FAHLGREN. SWEDEN
26. ERKKI LAIV. ESTONIA
27. MOHAMED SAIED. EGYPT
28. ALI FAISAL. PAKISTAN
29. SAGHEER OMAR. PAKISTAN

 

Multimedia

Keywords

armwrestling

armsport

worlds

waf

world armwrestling federation

canada

bulgaria

usa

Assen Hadjitodorov

Willy Denemonstier

Michael Todd

Devon Larratt

Igor Mazurenko

John Brzenk

Sarah Backman

Training of Armwrestling

Neil Pickup

Robert Drenk

Jerry Cadorette

Allen Fisher

John Milne

Bill Colins

Geoff Hale

Denis Cyplenkov

Engin Terzi

Gary Roberts

Marvin Cohen

Terence Opperman

Travis Bagent

Christian Binnie

Radu Valahu

Taras Ivakin

Arsen Liliev

Carolina Pettersson

Gabi Vasconcelos

Khadzimurat Zoloev

Krasimir Kostadinov

Lori Cole

Alain Lanique

Alexey Voevoda

Egle Vaitkute

Eric Roussin

Frank Lamparelli

Richard Lupkes

Sylvester Stallone

Victoria Illushina

Andrey Pushkar